Two people were unable to find their way off Crinkle Crags and they were not going to get off before dark, so with no map, compass or torch it was decided they needed retrieving.
A small group went up, located them and brought them down
Man Hours
5 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY244060
Unique Incident ID
4279

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors