Incident Report #14 2024

We were called to assist multiple Lakes teams to search for a male overdue from a walk from Seathwaite to Scafell. Team members were tasked to search the Rosset Ghyll and Esk Hause region. He was ultimately located in Piers Ghyll, with serious injuries

Man Hours
5 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY235082
Unique Incident ID
4214