In another uncharacteristic pre-lunch call Keswick MRT asked us to attend an incident just across the border between us. They were already committed to an incident on Helvellyn White Side (14) - Keswick Mountain Rescue (keswickmrt.org.uk)
A woman sustained a fractured ankle when she slipped in Wythburn
She was given pain relief and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY313118
Unique Incident ID
4212