Incident Report #97

We rescued a woman from near School Knott who had slipped on waterlogged, snow-covered ground and fractured her lower leg.

She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance for onward transfer to hospital

Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD426970
Unique Incident ID
3816