We received a report of someone in difficulty with a leg injury descending Pike O'Blisco. They were eventually located and directed to hospital to have soft tissue injuries checked over
Man Hours
4 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY283047
Unique Incident ID
3817