A man ground to a halt at Three Tarns after trying to complete a very ambitious route. He was located using SARLOC and subsequently by team members and assisted from the hill
Man Hours
6 team members for 6 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY245062
Unique Incident ID
3784