A female sustained an ankle injury while descending Rossett Ghyll. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to the valley for onward transport to hospital.
Man Hours
14 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2500607141
Unique Incident ID
3782

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors