A woman slipped and injured her ankle near Elterwater. The team located her and carried her to a waiting ambulance
Man Hours
15 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY334042
Unique Incident ID
3785

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors
Images