The team was called to assist two cyclists who had suffered serious injuries after both crashing on the descent of Wrynose Pass while taking part in a cycle event. Also attending were Duddon and Furness MRT and two air ambulances.
Man Hours
10 team memmbers for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288032
Unique Incident ID
3747