After nearly a month without a rescue we were called in to action again by a request from NWAS to assist a crew. We helped with the evacuation of a woman who had taken a tumbling fall on steep ground close to the road.
Man Hours
8 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY331052
Unique Incident ID
3746