We were requested to assist the air ambulance crew to evacuate a cyclist who had been injured in a crash. We were on route when we were informed that they'd managed without us
Man Hours
7 team members for 30 minutes
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY343034
Unique Incident ID
3748