A drive reported himself as skidded off the road and car hanging over the edge on Wrynose Pass. Apparently. Team attended. Driver had self-rescued and disappeared
Man Hours
5 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY282031
Unique Incident ID
3647