We received a call to assist a teenage female who was suffering a severe allergic reaction. We requested air ambulance to assist. The girl was airlifted to hospital and te rest of the party were assisted down, two with minor ankle injuries sustained while trying to help their friend
Man Hours
11 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY350097
Unique Incident ID
3649