Incident Report #20 2018

We were requested to assist police with a search for an elderly female who had wandered off from the house her family were holidaying in. She was located by police nearby while a larger search was being planned

Man Hours
3 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD409960
Unique Incident ID
3645
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors