Two men reported themselves lost on 'Rydal Mountain'. There isn't a 'Rydal Mountain', so a search of various locations was organised. We failed to locate them before we received a phone call from them on their way back to Manchester.
Man Hours
8 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY360067
Unique Incident ID
3646