Incident Report #74 2017

A man and his daughter were reported overdue from a walk in the Langdale Pikes area. We were making preliminary enquiries and getting organised when they turned up. We went home

Man Hours
2 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY286078
Unique Incident ID
3569
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors