Incident Report #72 2017

The team was called to assist a woman who was taken ill close to the summit of Helm Crag. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an air ambulance for onward transport to hospital

Man Hours
15 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY326094
Unique Incident ID
3567
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors