A team member who is part of the Fix the Fells team was at work at the top of Far Easedale when she encountered a man struggling with an ankle injury. The situation was complicated by his wife struggling with an asthma attack. She and her colleague started to assist the couple down, and alerted the team to assist. We responded and assisted the couple to Grasmere
Man Hours
15 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY304098
Unique Incident ID
3553