A male was taken ill on Heron Pike. He was assessed by team members and air ambulance crew and evacuated by helicopter to hospital
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3558308338
Unique Incident ID
3443