We were requested to assit NWAS with accessing an exhausted male at Three Shires Stone. Their ambulance is unable to access this steep road.
Man Hours
4 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY277027
Unique Incident ID
3445