Incident Report #47 2016

A male suffered a recurrence of a previously dislocated shoulder while ascending Jack's Rake. Climbers on the crag were able to assist him to the bottom of the crag, and we recovered him from there

Man Hours
12 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY287079
Unique Incident ID
3442