A fellrunner took a tumble and sustained a nasty cut to his head. The team was called and an air ambulance also attended. He was airlifted to the valley floor and transferred to an ambulance
Man Hours
17 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY249058
Unique Incident ID
3299