The team was called to a climber with a lower leg fracture. He was still on a ledge some 5 metres from the crag base. He was treated and evacuated
Man Hours
18 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2856506420
Unique Incident ID
3217
Images