Incident Report #64 2014

Party of five reported cragfast with one with minor injuries

The minor injury was treated and she was airlifted by RAF Seaking. The remainder of the group were assisted from the rake.
Man Hours
13 team members for 6 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2847707875
Unique Incident ID
3218
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors