A competitor in an orienteering competition tripped and suffered a suspected fracture to his lower leg. He was treated by team members and evacuated for onward transport for to hospital.
Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY291045
Unique Incident ID
3215