A woman sustained a suspected fracture to her lower leg on the pony track to Stickle Tarn. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley floor, from where she was transported to hospital by friends
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2904807211
Unique Incident ID
3214