A man was reported missing by his wife on a recce of an upcoming 100 mile run.. which left more than a few possibilities open as to where he might be.. anywhere from Cockermouth to Ambleside via Keswick and Penrith... luckily he was located in bed by an eagle eyed team member who had gone to their holiday accommodation with the man's wife...
Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY377038
Unique Incident ID
2895

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors