Incident Report #44 2011

Two seperate groups, one of two on Wansfell, and one of five on Hart Crag, were given guidance and instructions to find their way off each hill when they became disorientated in misty conditions...

Man Hours
2 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY370113
Unique Incident ID
2894