Incident Report #46 2011

A mountain biker came off his bike, sustaining head and facial injuries. The team were called to assist the ambulance in recovering him. As it transpired, he was able to walk down with some assistance. We got to enjoy the sun...

Man Hours
11 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY315088
Unique Incident ID
2896