A woman walking her dog slipped and sustained a very painful knee injury. She was treated at the scene and then stretchered off the fell to a waiting air ambulance.
Man Hours
18 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY344050
Unique Incident ID
2823