A 17 year-old female suffered a severe asthma attack while on a walk. She was treated by paramedics and stretchered the short distance to the air ambulance.
Man Hours
13 team members for 1 hour, plus air ambulance
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY324105
Unique Incident ID
2821