We were requested to assist the police in dealing with a number of incidents relating to heavy rain and associated flooding. A number of minor incidents were dealt with.
Man Hours
17 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY377038
Unique Incident ID
2822