A woman slipped on wet ground descending from Stickle Tarn. She sustained a lower leg/ankle injury. She was treated by the team and carried down on a stretcher.
Man Hours
15 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY290070
Unique Incident ID
2819