Incident Report #130 2010

A man, walking with his freinds, collapsed in Far Easedale. Team members not already committed to the earlier rescue were dispatched, along with members of Coniston MRT, but sadly the man died at the scene.

Man Hours
8 team members for 3hours, plus Coniston MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY310096
Unique Incident ID
2818
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors