Incident Report #129 2010

A man sustained a leg injury near the summit of Crinkle Crags. Although the initial location was unclear, he was located near the southern end, but not before we'd dispatched most team members to the northern end! Kendal MRT were requested to assist, and after a very lengthy and wet evacuation, the man a his family members were all recovered.

Man Hours
16 team members for 5.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY250046
Unique Incident ID
2817