A 14-year-old female on an activity holiday suffered a serious and prolonged asthma attack. She was treated initially by her instructors, then by the team, before being evacuated to hospital by helicopter from RAF Valley. Did we get wet...of course we did!
Man Hours
36
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY323059
Unique Incident ID
2611
Images