Incident Report #73 2009

While we were dealing with incident 72 this happened. Another woman sustained a lower leg injury at Angle Tarn. This incident was dealt with initially by team members diverted from incident 72, backed up by team members from Kendal MRT. A long, hot, sweaty day was had by all, ended with a healthy crop of midge bites. All in a days work.

Man Hours
50, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY246077
Unique Incident ID
2610