Incident Report #42 2009

Another woman was reported as having sustained an ankle injury on the descent from Stickle Ghyll. She was cared for by passersby, and then treated and evacuated to the valley floor for onward transport to hospital by ambulance.

Man Hours
22
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY291070
Unique Incident ID
2571