A couple of team members went up Far Easedale in a vehicle to check on the man reported with a head injury. He was located making his way down. He was assessed and given basic treatment before continuing on his way, having declined any further assistance.
Man Hours
5
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY322089
Unique Incident ID
2576