Incident Report #41 2009

A woman was reported as immobilised by an ankle injury. Unfortunately, their location was uncertain. A bit of detective work located them, and the injury was treated. Before we could evacuate the casualty, we were made aware of incident 42. The woman was evacuated by the team with help from team members arriving a little later, and a handful of team members who went across to help having concluded rescue 42.

Man Hours
56
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY313075
Unique Incident ID
2570