A woman walking with her family suffered a recurrence of an old knee injury which meant she couldn't continue to walk. She was stretchered down to our vehicles and transferred to their own vehicle for onward transport to hospital.
Man Hours
32
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY371063
Unique Incident ID
2566