We were requested to provide assistance and water safety equipment during a search for a man missing from his boat on Windermere. A body was located by Police shortly after the search was stood down due to darkness.
Man Hours
12
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD381871
Unique Incident ID
2669