A woman walking with small group started to feel dizzy and nauseous and was unable to continue. The team was called and she was treated with oxygen, and stretchered down the hill. We were assisted by Kendal MRT and some SARDA handlers who were training in the area.
Man Hours
72
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2238