A 21-year-old woman sustained head and arm injuries when she was hit by rockfall generated by other members of her party while scrambling up steep, rocky ground. Her companions managed to assist her down to easier ground where she was met by team members, treated, and evacuated to hospital.
Man Hours
60
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2236