Incident Report #43 2006

A young male sustained an ankle injury when he and a group of friends strayed on to rough ground. Their shouts for help where heard by people outside a nearby pub. The group were located and the injured male was reunited with his leaders for onward transport to hospital.

Man Hours
15
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2237