Incident Report #2 2005

A couple walking the Coast to Coast became lost. Keswick MRT were initially alerted, then we were called to assist. They were located by LAMRT near High Raise after we heard their whistles. They were escorted down Wythburn and returned to their B&B in Keswick by members of Keswick MRT.

Man Hours
49.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2107