Incident Report #3 2005

A woman tripped and fell forward. She injured her shoulders and was in great pain. She was treated and evacuated to our ambulance, and then transported onward to hospital by ambulance. It transpired that she had broken both her upper arms, one seriously.

Man Hours
20
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2109