A woman reported that she was struggling down from Three Tarns with her injured dog. With the team still committed to Harrison Stickle, we contacted Kendal MRT, who kindly took the job on for us
Man Hours
Handled by Kendal MRT
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY248061
Unique Incident ID
3928