Incident Report #27 2021

A young male became stuck in a bog and was unable to get out. 

With many of the team committed to the ongoing rescue a couple of team members were mustered to attend. The man was assisted out of the bog by two passers-by while they were on route and the team members were able to stand down

Man Hours
2 team members fo r1 hou
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY366040
Unique Incident ID
3927
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors