A woman was reported shouting for help. She had sustained a head injury and had abdominal pain. She was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance
Man Hours
15 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY356066
Unique Incident ID
3930